Máy đo cáp quang OTDR Noyes OFL 280

Máy đo cáp quang OTDR Noyes OFL 280

Thông tin chung

  • Mã: OFL 280
  • Giá: Liên Hệ
  • Hãng: AFL Noyes
Liên hệ đặt hàng: (024) 3566 7858
Hỗ trợ: 0906 016 448

Máy đo cáp quang OTDR Noyes OFL 280 là dòng máy đo cáp quang OTDR dạng cầm tay với kích thước nhỏ gọn, dễ di chuyên. OFL 280 mang đến cho bạn một sự kế hợp chưa từng có với các tính năng kiểm tra cáp quang, dễ sử dụng, tính di động cao.

Tất cả model OFL OFL 280 đều bao gồm tính năng đo OTDR cáp quang single-mode với bước sóng 1310/1550nm được tối ưu hóa cho ứng dụng FTTx tiêu chuẩn và PON, ngoài ra OFL 280 được tính hợp tính năng đo công suất quang, nguồn sáng quang ở bước sóng 1310/1550nm và tính năng định vị lỗi cáp bằng ánh sáng nhìn thấy (VFL).

Đặc điểm nổi bật:

  • Single-mode, 1310/1550 nm OTDR with standard and PON modes
  • Optical Power Meter (OPM)
  • Optical Light Source (OLS)
  • Visual Fault Locator(VFL).
  • Color display easily viewed in both direct sunlight and dimly lit areas
  • Ten (10) hours continuous operation from Li-Ion battery
  • Rugged, but light weight at only 0.8 kg (1.7 lb)
  • Native language support in over a dozen languages
  • 34 dB dynamic range for point-to-point Metro, Access and FTTx PON networks
  • Best-in-class dead zones: 0.8 m event and 3.5 m attenuation
  • Standard features include OTDR, VFL and OPM/OLS with Wave ID
  • Available ServiceSafe(TM) live fiber FTTx PON OTDR with integrated PON Power Meter

Ứng dụng

  • Construction testing of FTTx PONs and point-to-point metro and access networks
  • High-resolution fault-location of dark or live FTTx fibers
  • Splice and connection verification (loss and reflectance)
  • Optical power and loss measurement with time-saving Wave ID

Máy đo cáp quang OTDR Noyes OFL 280

Model Number

Description

OFL280-100[C]-[LLL]-CMP

1310/1550 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, OFI-200D, 150 m fiber ring, one-click cleaners, hard carry case

OFL280-101[C]-[LLL]-CMP

1310/1550/1625 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, OFI-200D, 150 m fiber ring, one-click cleaners, carry case

OFL280-102[C]-[LLL]-CMP

1310/1490/1550 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, OFI-200D, 150 m fiber ring, one-click cleaners, carry case

OFL280-103[C]-[LLL]-CMP

1310/1550/1625 nm live PON OTDR with ServiceSafe™ live fiber detection, integrated PON Power Meter, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, OFI-200D, 150 m fiber ring, one-click cleaners, hard carry case

OFL280 FlexTester PRO Kits

Model Number

Description

OFL280-100[C]-[LLL]-PRO

1310/1550 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, cleaning supplies, hard carry case

OFL280-101[C]-[LLL]-PRO

1310/1550/1625 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, cleaning supplies, hard carry case

OFL280-102[C]-[LLL]-PRO

1310/1490/1550 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, cleaning supplies, hard carry case

OFL280-103[C]-[LLL]-PRO

1310/1550/1625 nm live PON OTDR with ServiceSafe™ live fiber detection, integrated PON Power Meter, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, FOCIS PRO, cleaning supplies, hard carry case

OFL280 FlexTester with Soft Carry Case

Model Number

Description

OFL280-100[C]-[LLL]

1310/1550 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, One-Click Cleaner, soft carry case, APC or UPC.

OFL280-101[C]-[LLL]

1310/1550/1625 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, One-Click Cleaner, soft carry case, APC or UPC.

OFL280-102[C]-[LLL]

1310/1490/1550 nm OTDR, OLS/OPM with Wave ID, VFL, One-Click Cleaner, soft carry case, APC or UPC.

Specify the connector ferrule finish ([C] = U for UPC;  [C] = A for APC).

 

Prev Next